TWO FRP Aerial Fiber Optic Cable (GYFFY)

Product Show/ PRODUCT

Copyrights Reserved

Product description/ PRODUCT

The cable structure is put the ф250μm colored fiber in the PBT loose tube, and two FRP as strengthen member, Cable surface is extruded with a PE outer sheath.。

Product Features / PRODUCT

·Small Size and Ligth Weight 
·Two FRP as strength member to provide good tensile performance
·Gel Filled or gel free , good waterproof performance
·Low price ,high fiber capacity 
·applicable for short span aerial and duct installation

Product Standard / PRODUCT

GYFFY fiber Optic cable according to YD/T1258.4-2003、GB/T13993 、IECA-596、GR-409、IEC794 and so on standard



Optical Characteristics / PRODUCT

 

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Atenuation
(+20℃)

@850nm

 

 

≤3.0dB/km

≤3.0dB/km

@1300nm

 

 

≤1.0dB/km

≤1.0dB/km

@1310nm

≤0.36dB/km

 

 

 

@1550nm

≤0.22dB/km

≤0.23dB/km

 

 

Bandwidth
(Class A)

@850

 

 

≥200MHZ·km

≥200MHZ·km

@1300

 

 

≥500MHZ·km

≥500MHZ·km

Numerical Aperture

 

 

 

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable cut-off wavelength λcc

 

≤1260nm

≤1480nm

 

 



Technical Parameters / PRODUCT

Cable Core

Unit

2F

4F

6F

8F

10F

12F

No. Of Tubes

 

1

1

1

1

1

1

No. Of fibers

core

2

4

6

9

10

12

Fiber Counts in tube

core

2

4

6

9

10

12

Cable Diameter

mm

6.6±0.5

6.8±0.5

Cable Weight

Kg/km

40±10

45±10

Allowable tensile Strength

N

Span=80,1.5*P

Allowable crush resistance

N

1000N

Operation temperature

-20℃ to +65℃