Stranded Loose Tube Armored Cable(GYTY53)

Product Show/ PRODUCT

Copyrights Reserved

Product description/ PRODUCT

The fibers,200/ 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A steel wire, sometimes sheathed with polyethylene (PE) for cable with high fiber count, locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member. Tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core. The cable core is filled with the filling compound to protect it from water ingress, over which a thin PE inner sheath is applied. After the PSP is longitudinally applied over the inner sheath, the cable is completed with a PE outer sheath.

Product Description/ PRODUCT

·Good mechanical and temperature performance
·High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
·Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
·Specially designed compact structure is good at preventing loose tubes from shrinking ·PE sheath protects cable from ultraviolet radiation ·Good crush tolerance,applies for duct and directly buried distribution ·To assure the water-proof function by:
   ·Single steel wire as central strength member
   ·Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
   ·PSP enhances the ability to avoid moisture
   ·Fully filled in the cable
   ·Good water-blocking tape prevent the sinking vertically


Product Standard / PRODUCT

•GYTY53 cable complies with Standard YD/T 901-2009 as well as IEC 60794-1.

Optical Characteristics / PRODUCT

 

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation 
     (+20℃)

@850nm

 

 

≤3.0dB/km

≤3.0dB/km

@1300nm

 

 

≤1.0dB/km

≤1.0dB/km

@1310nm

≤0.36dB/km

≤0.40dB/km

 

 

@1550nm

≤0.22dB/km

≤0.23dB/km

 

 

 

  Bandwidth     (Class A)
     

@850

 

 

≥500MHZ·km

≥500MHZ·km

@1300

 

 

≥1000MHZ·km

≥600MHZ·km

 

  Numerical     Aperture

 

 

 

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc

 

≤1260nm

≤1480nm

 

 

Technical Parameters / PRODUCT

 

Cable Type

 

 Fiber  Count

Loose tube count 
T

Filler count 
 s

Cable Diameter
     mm

Cable Weight   Kg/km

Tensile Strength 
Long/short term 
     N

Crush Resistance
Long/short term 
     N/100m

Bending Radius
Static/dynamic
  mm

GYTY53-2~6

2~6

1

4

12.5

160

1000/3000

1000/3000

15D/30D

GYTY53-8~12

8~12

2

3

12.5

160

1000/3000

1000/3000

15D/30D

GYTY53-14~18

14~18

3

2

12.5

160

1000/3000

1000/3000

15D/30D

GYTY53-20~24

20~24

4

1

12.5

160

1000/3000

1000/3000

15D/30D

GYTY53-26~30

26~30

5

0

12.5

160

1000/3000

1000/3000

15D/30D

GYTY53-32~36

32~36

5

0

12.5

160

1000/3000

1000/3000

15D/30D

GYTY53-38~48

38~48

5

0

12.5

160

1000/3000

1000/3000

15D/30D

GYTY53-50~60

50~60

5

0

12.5

160

1000/3000

1000/3000

15D/30D

GYTY53-62~72

62~72

6

0

13.2

200

1000/3000

1000/3000

15D/30D

GYTY53-74~84

74~84

7

1

15.0

240

1000/3000

1000/3000

15D/30D

GYTY53-86~96

86~96

8

0

15.0

240

1000/3000

1000/3000

15D/30D

GYTY53-98~108

98~108

9

1

16.0

280

1000/3000

1000/3000

15D/30D

GYTY53-110~120

110~120

10

0

16.0

280

1000/3000

1000/3000

15D/30D

GYTY53-122~132

122~132

11

1

18.0

290

1000/3000

1000/3000

15D/30D

GYTY53-130~144

134~144

12

0

18.0

290

1000/3000

1000/3000

15D/30D

GYTY53-146~216

134~144

18

0

18.0

290

1000/3000

1000/3000

15D/30D


storage/Operating Temperature : -40℃ to + 70℃