Fiber Simplex Indoor Cable(GJFJV)

Product Show/ PRODUCT

Copyrights Reserved

Product description/ PRODUCT

GJFJV indoor fiber optic cable is made by evenly applying strands of Aramid yarns as the strength member over ф900μm or ф600μm tight buffer fibers and then is completed with PVC(LSZH)jacket.

Products Features/ PRODUCT

·Good uniformity of the outer diameter of tight buffer fiber and excellent strippability.
·Good performance of flame-retardant
·Steady performance both in extremely high and low temperature.
·Excellent geometrical dimension of the fiber


Products Application/ PRODUCT

·Data Communication
·Making connector
·Installation: Riser,Plenum,inter-layer,pipe & trunking
·Located in where waterproof isn't strictly required
·Patch cord, Pigtail & Indoor distribution

Products Standard/ PRODUCT

GJFJV cable complies with Standard YD/T1258.2-2003、ICEA-596、GR-409、IEC794 etc; and meets with the requirements of UL approval for OFNR and OFNP.

Cable Code/ PRODUCT

 

SXC-III

SXC-II

SXC-I

Cable Diameter

2.8±0.2mm

2.0±0.2mm

1.6±0.2mm

Cable Weight

6.9kg/km

5.9kg/km

4.0kg/km

Tight Buffer Fiber Diameter

900±50μm

900±50μm

600±50μm

Mechanical  Characteristics/ PRODUCT

Tensile Strength

Long Term

80N

60

50

Short Term

150N

120

100

Crush Resistance

Long Term

100N/100mm

100N/100mm

100N/100mm

Short Term

500N/100mm

500N/100mm

500N/100mm

Bending Radius

Dynamic

20XD

20XD

20XD

Static

10XD

10XD

10XD

Optical Characteristics/ PRODUCT

 

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation 
 (+20℃)

@850nm

 

 

≤3.5dB/km

≤3.5dB/km

@1300nm

 

 

≤1.5dB/km

≤1.5dB/km

@1310nm

≤0.45dB/km

≤0.50dB/km

 

 

@1550nm

≤0.30dB/km

≤0.50dB/km

 

 

Bandwidth  (Class A)

@850

 

 

≥500MHZ·km

≥200MHZ·km

@1300

 

 

≥1000MHZ·km

≥600MHZ·km

Numerical Aperture

 

 

 

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength 

 

≤1260nm

≤1480nm

 

 

Environmental Characteristics/ PRODUCT

Transport Temperature

-20℃~﹢60℃

Storage Temperature

-20℃~﹢60℃

Installation Temperature

-5℃~﹢50℃

Operating Temperature

-20℃~﹢60℃