Mini Bundle Cable(GJFV)

Product Show/ PRODUCT

Copyrights Reserved

Product description/ PRODUCT

GJFV cable is made by evenly applying strands of Aramid yarns as the strength member over ф250μm fibers,twisting fibers with aramid yarn,then is completed with PVC(LSZH)jacket.

Products Features/ PRODUCT

·Mini bundle cable,high strength aramid yarn,high-performance jacket
·Small bend radius, light weight,excellent strippability,easily strip and splice.
·Good mechanical and environment performance
·Flame retardant or stop fire jacket,Provide good security.


Products Standard/ PRODUCT

·GJFV cable complies with Standard YD/T1258.2-2009、ICEA-596、GR-409、IEC794 etc; and meets with the requirements of UL approval for OFNR.

Optical Characteristics/ PRODUCT

 

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation 
     (+20℃)

@850nm

 

 

≤3.0dB/km

≤3.0dB/km

@1300nm

 

 

≤1.0dB/km

≤1.0dB/km

@1310nm

≤0.36dB/km

≤0.36dB/km

 

 

@1550nm

≤0.22dB/km

≤0.23dB/km

 

 

Bandwidth 
   (Class A)

@850

 

 

≥500MHZ·km

≥200MHZ·km

@1300

 

 

≥1000MHZ·km

≥600MHZ·km

Numerical Aperture

 

 

 

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength

 

≤1260nm

≤1480nm

 

 


Technical Parameters/ PRODUCT

Cable Type

Fiber Count

Cable Diameter  mm      

Cable Weight      Kg/km

Tensile Strength Long/Short       N

Crush Resistance Long/Short       N/100m

Bending Radius  Static/Dynamic 
     mm

GJFV

2-12

3.0

7.5

150/300

80/150

30D/15D

GJFV

14-24

3.5

8

150/300

80/150

30D/15D

Storage/Operating temperature:-20℃~﹢60℃