Indoor Figure 8 Cable(GJFJTC8Y)

Product Show/ PRODUCT

Copyrights Reserved

Product description/ PRODUCT

GJFJTC8Y cable is made by evenly applying strands of Aramid yarns as the strength member over ф900μm or ф600μm fibers,twisting fibers with aramid yarn into the circular cable core,then steel wires assembled into the shape 8 PE sheath.

Products Features/ PRODUCT

·Small diameter, light weight and friendly
·High tensile strength of aramid yarn meet the requirements of self-supporting and reduce the installation cost.
·Good mechanical and temperature performance.

Products Standard/ PRODUCT

·GJFJTC8Y cable complies with Standard YD/T11155-2011,YDT 1770-2008,IEC794 etc.

Optical Characteristics/ PRODUCT

 

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation       (+20℃)

@850nm

 

 

≤3.0dB/km

≤3.0dB/km

@1300nm

 

 

≤1.0dB/km

≤1.0dB/km

@1310nm

≤0.36dB/km

≤0.36dB/km

 

 

@1550nm

≤0.22dB/km

≤0.23dB/km

 

 

Bandwidth  
     (Class A)

@850

 

 

≥500MHZ·km

≥500MHZ·km

@1300

 

 

≥1000MHZ·km

≥600MHZ·km

Numerical Aperture

 

 

 

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength

 

≤1260nm

≤1480nm

 

 

 

Technical Parameters/ PRODUCT

      Cable Type

      Fiber Count

Cable Diameter
mm

Cable Weight
      Kg/km

Tensile Strength
  
  Long/Short Term
N

Crush Resistance

   Long/Short Term
 N/100m

 
 Bending Radius
             Static/Dynamic mm

GJFJTC8Y

2

3.5×5.5

19

200/400

100/200

     30D/15D

GJFJTC8Y

4

4.0×6.0

26

200/400

100/200

30D/15D

GJFJTC8Y

6

5.0×7.0

30

200/400

100/200

30D/15D

GJFJTC8Y

8

6.0×9.0

32

200/400

100/200

30D/15D

GJFJTC8Y

12

6.5×9.5

40

200/400

100/200

30D/15D

·Storage/Operating temperature:-20℃~﹢60℃