Indoor multi-core bundle type armored cable (GJAFKV)

Product Show/ PRODUCT

Copyrights Reserved

Product description/ PRODUCT

The structure of the optical fiber cable is the multi-strand aramid fiber reinforced with a multi-core bundle mini ф250μm optical fiber surface. A PVC or LSZH inner jacket is extruded on the stranded surface as a subunit, and the multi-core bundle subunit is twisted into a circle In its outer layer winding a layer of steel wire armor, steel wire armor applied a small amount of aramid, then extruded PVC or LSZH outer sheath.

Product Features/ PRODUCT

Miniature cable, high-strength aramid reinforced, high-performance jacket material protection. 
Bending radius is small, light weight, soft, flexible, easy to follow. 
Flat wire armored to improve the optical cable compression and anti-rat ability. 
Has good mechanical and environmental performance. 
Flame retardant or non-flame retardant outer jacket to provide good safety protection.


Product Application / PRODUCT

· Various conventional connector products. 
Pigtail, jumper. 
Optical communication equipment room, optical patch panels, fiber to the desktop and other light even. 
Optical connection of optical equipment, instruments, etc. 
Indoor horizontal wiring, vertical wiring within the building; LAN network, multi-information point connection. 
· Long-distance, outdoor, building wiring, trunking optical hybrid optical connection. 
The backbone of the tail cable, access to the equipment inside the building. 
· Small installation space and occasional wiring.

Prouduct Standards/ PRODUCT

· GJAFKV cable reference YD / T 2488-2013, IECA-596, GR-409, IEC794 and other standards; In line with UL certification OFNR, OFNP requirements.

Optical Characteristics / PRODUCT

 

G.652

G.655

50/125 μm

62.5 / 125 μm

Attenuation  
(+ 20 ° C)

@ 850nm

 

 

≤3.0dB / km

≤3.0dB / km

@ 1300nm

 

 

≤1.0dB / km

≤1.0dB / km

@ 1310nm

≤0.36dB / km

-

 

 

@ 1550nm

≤0.22dB / km

≤0.23dB / km

 

 

Bandwidth  
(Class A)

@ 850

 

 

≥ 500MHZ · km

≥ 500MHZ · km

@ 1300

 

 

≥1000MHZ · km

≥600MHZ · km

Numerical aperture

 

 

 

0.200 ± 0.015NA

0.275 ± 0.015 NA

Cable cut-off wavelength

 

≤1260nm

≤1480nm

 

 


Structure parameters/ PRODUCT

Cable type  
   Cable Type

Fiber number  
 Fiber Count


 Subunit outer diameter  Subunit Diameter 
mm

Cable diameter  
   Cable a Diameter 
 mm

Cable weight  
   Cable Weight 
 Kg / km

Allowable tension  
      Tensile Strength 
Long / Short Long / Short Term N

Allowable pressure  
Crush Resistance 
 Long / Short  
Long / Short Term N / 100m

Bending radius  
  
Bending Radius 
  Static / Dynamic  
Static / Dynamic mm

GJFJV + SV

twenty four

7.0

5.0

64

300/750

200/1000

20D / 10D

GJFJV + SV

48

10.0

6.0

100

300/750

200/1000

20D / 10D

Structure parameters/ PRODUCT

Transport temperature

-20 ℃ ~ +60 ℃

storage temperature

-20 ℃ ~ +60 ℃

Installation temperature

-5 ℃ ~ +50 ℃

Operating temperature

-20 ℃ ~ +60 ℃