Indoor Distribution Armored Optical Fiber Cable(GJSFJV)

Product Show/ PRODUCT

Copyrights Reserved

Product description/ PRODUCT

The structure of the cable is put ф900μm or ф600μm tight buffer fibers with aramid yarn,then covered with a layer of PVC or LSZH inner sheath, then wrapped a layer of flat stainless steel wires and add a layer of woven stainless steel wire, finally into fiber optic cable with PVC or LSZH sheath.

Product Features/ PRODUCT

·Multi fiber armored optical fiber cable has a layer of stainless steel wires enhance the crush resistance of the cable and anti-rodent 
·High strength aramid yarn,high performance outer sheath
·Small radius, light weight,flexibility,and friendly installation.
·Good mechanical and environmental performance.
·Flame retardant outer sheath provide good safety.


Product Application / PRODUCT

·All kinds of connector
·Fiber optic pigtails, patch cords.
·Fiber optic equipment ,fiber optic patch panel,fiber to the desk,etc
·Fiber optic equipment and instrument
·Indoor cabling,building cabling,LAN, etc
·Long distance, outdoor/indoor cabling, trunking,etc
·Backbone network to the equipment in the building
· Small installation space cabling

Prouduct Standards/ PRODUCT

·GJSFJV cable comply with Standard YD/T 2488-2013, ICEA-596, GR-409, IEC794, etc; and meet the requirements of UL approval for OFNR, OFNP.

Optical Characteristics / PRODUCT

 

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation 
     (+20℃)

@850nm

 

 

≤3.0dB/km

≤3.0dB/km

@1300nm

 

 

≤1.0dB/km

≤1.0dB/km

@1310nm

≤0.36dB/km

≤0.36dB/km

 

 

@1550nm

≤0.22dB/km

≤0.23dB/km

 

 

Bandwidth 
    (ClassA)

@850

 

 

≥500MHZ·km

≥500MHZ·km

@1300

 

 

≥1000MHZ·km

≥600MHZ·km

Numerical
   Aperture

 

 

 

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc

 

≤1260nm

≤1480nm

 

 


Technical Parameters/ PRODUCT

 
     Cable Type

 
     Fiber Count

 
     Tight Diameter
     mm

 
     Cable Diameter
     mm

 
     Cable Weight
     Kg/km

 
     Tensile Strength   Long/Short Term
     N

 
     Crush Resistance    Long/Short Term
     N/100m

 
     Bending Radius         Static/Dynamic
     mm

GJFJV+SV

2

0.6

5.0

42

300/750

200/1000

20D/10D

GJFJV+SV

4

0.6

6.0

65

300/750

200/1000

20D/10D

GJFJV+SV

6

0.6

6.0

66

300/750

200/1000

20D/10D

GJFJV+SV

8

0.6

6.0

68

300/750

200/1000

20D/10D

GJFJV+SV

12

0.6

6.0

70

300/750

200/1000

20D/10D

Storage/Operating Temperature : -20℃ to + 60℃