Indoor 2 Fiber Armored Optical Fiber Cable(GJSFJV)

Product Show/ PRODUCT

Copyrights Reserved

Product description/ PRODUCT

GJSFJV fiber cable, ф900μm or ф600μm tight buffer fibers are wrapped a layer of flat stainless steel wires and then add a layer of aramid yarn as strength unit, finally into fiber optic cable with PVC or LSZH sheath.

Product Features/ PRODUCT

·2 fiber armored optical fiber cable has a layer of stainless steel wires enhance the crush resistance of the cable and anti-rodent 
·Light weight,flexibility,and friendly installation.
·Good mechanical and environmental performance.。
·Flame retardant outer sheath provide good safety.


Product Application / PRODUCT

·All kinds of connector
·Fiber optic pigtails, patch cords.
·Fiber optic equipment ,fiber optic patch panel,fiber to the desk,etc
·Indoor cabling,building cabling,LAN, etc
·Long distance, outdoor/indoor cabling, trunking,etc
·Backbone network to the equipment in the building
·Small installation space cabling

Standards/ PRODUCT

·GJSFJV cable comply with Standard YD/T 2488-2013, ICEA-596, GR-409, IEC794, etc; and meet the requirements of UL approval for OFNR, OFNP.

Optical Characteristics / PRODUCT

 

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation      (+20℃)

@850nm

 

 

≤3.0dB/km

≤3.0dB/km

@1300nm

 

 

≤1.0dB/km

≤1.0dB/km

@1310nm

≤0.36dB/km

≤0.36dB/km

 

 

@1550nm

≤0.22dB/km

≤0.23dB/km

 

 

Bandwidth  
   (Class A)

@850

 

 

≥500MHZ·km

≥500MHZ·km

@1300

 

 

≥1000MHZ·km

≥600MHZ·km

Numerical Aperture

 

 

 

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc

 

≤1260nm

≤1480nm

 

 


Technical Parameters/ PRODUCT

 
     Cable Type

 
     Fiber Count

 
     Tight Diameter
     mm

 
     Cable Diameter
     mm

 
     Cable Weight     Kg/km


     Tensile Strength       Long/Short Term
     N

 
     Crush Resistance    Long/Short Term
     N/100m

 
     Bending Radius    
 Static/Dynamic
     mm

GJSFJV

2

0.6

3.2

15

300/750

200/1000

20D/10D

GJSFJV

2

0.9

4.0

28

 300/750

200/1000

20D/10D

Storage/Operating Temperature : -20℃ to + 60℃