FTTH normal cable (GYXTPY)

Product Show/ PRODUCT

Copyrights Reserved

Product description/ PRODUCT

The fibers, 200μm or 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. Two parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides of the steel tape. The cable is completed with a polyethylene (PE) sheath.

Product Features/ PRODUCT

·Good mechanical and temperature performance
·High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
·Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
·Crush resistance and flexibility
·Inexpensive and can reduce operating costs
·Two parallel steel wires ensure tensile strength
·Small diameter, light weight and friendly installation
·Long delivery length


Product Standards/ PRODUCT

·Complies with National Standard

Optical Characteristics/ PRODUCT

 

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation 
     (+20℃)

@850nm

 

 

≤3.5B/km

≤3.5B/km

@1300nm

 

 

≤1.5B/km

≤1.5B/km

@1310nm

≤0.45/km

≤0.45/km

 

 

@1550nm

≤0.30/km

≤0.30/km

 

 

Bandwidth  
     (Class A)

@850

 

 

≥500MHZ·km

≥20MHZ·km

@1300

 

 

≥1000MHZ·km

≥600MHZ·km

Numerical Aperture

 

 

 

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc

 

≤1260nm

≤1480nm

 

 


Technical Parameters/ PRODUCT

 
     Cable Type

 
     Fiber Count

 
     Cable Diameter
     mm


     Cable Weight
     Kg/km

 
     Tensile Strength     
     Long/Short Term 
     N

 
     Crush Resistance         Long/Short Term
     N/100m


     Bending Radius         Static/Dynamic
     mm

GYXTPY

1~2

4×5

34

250/500

300/1000

15D/30D

GYXTPY

3~6

4.2×5.2

38

250/500

300/1000

15D/30D

GYXTPY

7~12

4.5×5.5

43

250/500

300/1000

15D/30D

Storage/Operating Temperature : -20℃ to + 60℃