FTTH double-fly fiber drop cable

Product Show/ PRODUCT

Copyrights Reserved

Product description/ PRODUCT

FTTH double-fly indoor cable, in the center there are two optical fiber units, Two parallel FRP/KFRP or steel wire are placed at the two sides of the optical fiber units separately. Then the cable is completed with a black or color LSZH sheath.

Product Features/ PRODUCT

·Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication transmission property;
·Two parallel FRP/KFRP or steel wire strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber;
·Simple structure, light weight and high practicability;
·special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber.
·Single steel wire or stranded steel wires together with the strength member ,  ensure good tensile properties of the fiber cable;
·Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance;
·Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath.
·Unique double-fly design make the installation more simple, time-saving and cut down cost.

Optical Characteristics/ PRODUCT

 

G.652

G.655

G657A1

G.657A2

Attenuation
(+20℃)

@850nm

 

 

 

 

@1300nm

 

 

 

 

@1310nm

≤0.40/km

≤0.45/km

≤0.40/km

≤0.40/km

@1550nm

≤0.30/km

≤0.30/km

≤0.30/km

≤0.30/km

Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc

 

≤1260nm

≤1480nm

≤1260nm

≤1260nm


Structure Parameter/ PRODUCT

Fiber count

Cable diameter
mm

Cable weight
Kg/km

Tensile strength
long/Short term 
N

Crush resistant
long/Short term
N/100m

Bending radius
Static/dynamic
mm

2*1

(2.0±0.2)×(8.0±0.2)

30

500/1000

300/1000

15D/30D

2*2

(2.0±0.2)×(8.0±0.2)

30

500/1000

300/1000

15D/30D

2*4

(2.0±0.2)×(8.0±0.2)

30

500/1000

300/1000

15D/30D

Storage/Operating Temperature : -20℃ to + 60℃