FTTH tight buffer indoor cable (GJXJH)

Product Show/ PRODUCT

Copyrights Reserved

Product description/ PRODUCT

The tight buffer positioned in center of cable. With parallel steel strength member at each side. The cable was struded with black or colored LSZH jacket.

Product Features/ PRODUCT

·Unique bend intensive fiber makes for more widely bandwidth and stronger data transmitting
·Paralle; steel strength member for better strength tensile and protecting the fiber
·Simple cable design,light weight and useful.
·special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber.
·Single steel wire or stranded steel wires together with the strength member ,  ensure good tensile properties of the fiber cable;
·Unique groove design, easy stripping, good for junction, installation and protection
·LSZH cable jacket of environmental friendly

Optical Characteristics/ PRODUCT

 

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation
     (+20℃)

@850nm

 

 

≤3.5B/km

≤3.5B/km

@1300nm

 

 

≤1.5B/km

≤1.5B/km

@1310nm

≤0.45/km

 

 

 

@1550nm

≤0.30/km

≤0.23/km

 

 

Bandwidth
     (Class A)

@850

 

 

≥200MHZ·km

≥200MHZ·km

@1300

 

 

≥500MHZ·km

≥500MHZ·km

Numerial Aperture

 

 

 

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength

 

≤1260nm

≤1480nm

 

 

 

Technical Parameters/ PRODUCT

Fiber Count

Cable Diameter
     mm

Cable Weight
     Kg/km

Tensile Strength
Long/Short Term  N

Crush Resistance
      Long/Short Term
 N/100m

Bending Radius
     Static/Dynamic
     mm

2

3.0

16

100/200

100/300

15D/30D