Flat MTP/MPO Patch Panel

Product Show/ PRODUCT

Copyrights Reserved

Product description/ PRODUCT

Hanxin's Ultra High Density 1U/2U Rack is specially designed to accommodate high density cabling in high end Data Centre and Telecommunication central office environment. Front and rear cable management facilitates provides a neat and tidy solution for managing incoming and exiting cables. This rack mountable MPO/MTP patch panel 1U Rack is loaded with 24 LC QUAD connectors, giving it 96 ports total within 1U of rack space; 2U Rack is loaded with 120 LC Duplex connectors, giving it 240 ports total within 2U of rack space.

Features/ PRODUCT

● 96 LC Fiber Ports in 1RU or 240 LC Fiber Ports in 2RU with Flat Front
● Comprise from 24 QUAD/120 Duplex LC adapters at the front and 12 12-fiber/24-fiber MPO/MTP adapters at the back
● Available in SM, OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4 fiber grades
● Flat Front Panel for Optimal Cable Routing
● Removable Top for Easier Fiber Cable Management
● Easily Accessible MPO/MTP Ports for Connection to Trunk Cable
● Compliant IEC-61754-7, EIA/TIA-604-5 & RoHS
● Factory terminated and tested
● MPO/MTP components feature superior optical and mechanical properties

Details/ PRODUCT

Dimensions and Capability

Total Fiber Count

144

Dimensions(W*H*D)

1U, 485mm*250mm*44mm

2U, 485mm*250mm*89mm

Fiber Optic Mode

SM OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4

Insert Loss(LC)

0.18(Avg); 0.30(Max)

Return Loss(LC)

> 55/65dB(UPC/APC)


Technical Specification

Front

 

 

Front Adapter Type

LC

LC

Front Port Count

96

240

Front Port Fiber Count

QUAD

Duplex

Rear

 

 

Rear Adapter Type

MPO/MTP

MPO/MTP

Rear Port Count

12

12

Rear Port Fiber Count

12

24


Operation Conditions

Operating Temperature

-20℃ -- +60℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃ -- +70℃

Humidity

90% at 30℃

Air Pressure

70kPa – 106kPa


Shipping Information

Package Contents

Patch panel, 1 unit

Package Dimensions(W*H*D)

It depends on the dimensions of the product

Material

Carton box

Weight

It depends on the dimensions of the product