Multi Purpose Break-out Cable( GJPFJV)

Product Show/ PRODUCT

Copyrights Reserved

Product description/ PRODUCT

GJPFJV cable is made by the tight buffer fiber wrapped with a layer of aramid yarn as strength member units,multi fibers as the sub unit twist with FRP into the circle ,and finally into fiber optic cable with PVC or LSZH sheath,with dry-type water-blocking materials between fiber and sheath.

Products Features/ PRODUCT

·Each sub cable contains aramid yarn,good bend performance,without loose tube,cleaning friendly,easy construction and connection.
·Tight buffer fiber with single strength member and sheath to overcome the effect from bad environment and Mechanical stress.    
·The low smoke and low halogen flame retardant sheath has the characteristics of fire prevention and self extinguishing, and is suitable for indoor environment such as computer room, cable shaft and indoor wiring.
·LSZH sheath,UV,Waterproof mildew,ESCR,No acid gas release,non-corrosive room equipment, suitable for indoor and outdoor use or need a high flame-retardant grades of the   indoor environment (such as wiring in the ceiling, open wire cabling etc.)

Products Application/ PRODUCT

·Indoor horizontal wiring, vertical wiring in buildings, LAN network.
·Standard core can be directly apply to connectors,to use for device connecting.
·Used as a backbone cable tail can access directly from the indoor and outdoor to save the junction box, isolated lightning, improve system reliability.

Products Standard/ PRODUCT

·GJPFJV cable complies with Standard YD/T1258.4-2009、ICEA-596、GR-409、IEC794 etc; and meets with the requirements of UL approval for OFNR.

Optical Characteristics/ PRODUCT

 

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation  (+20℃)

@850nm

 

 

≤3.5dB/km

≤3.5dB/km

@1300nm

 

 

≤1.5dB/km

≤1.5dB/km

@1310nm

≤0.45dB/km

≤0.45dB/km

 

 

@1550nm

≤0.30dB/km

≤0.30dB/km

 

 

Bandwidth  (Class A)

@850

 

 

≥500MHZ·km

≥200MHZ·km

@1300

 

 

≥1000MHZ·km

≥600MHZ·km

Numerical Aperture

 

 

 

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength

 

≤1260nm

≤1480nm

 

 

Technical Parameters/ PRODUCT

 
 Fiber Count

 
 Cable Diameter
 mm

 
 Cable Weight
 Kg/km

 
 Tensile Strength
 Long/Short Term
 N


 Crush Resistance
 Long/Short Term
 N/100m


 Bending Radius   
 Static/Dynamic
 mm

24芯

13.8±0.5

70

500/1300

300/1000

30D/15D

48芯

18.0±0.5

150

500/1300

300/1000

30D/15D

96芯

25.0±0.5

340

500/1300

300/1000

30D/15D

120芯

31.0±1mm

530

500/1300

300/1000

30D/15D

Environmental Characteristics/ PRODUCT

Transport Temperature

-20℃~+60℃

Storage Temperature

-20℃~+60℃

Installation Temperature

-5℃~+50℃

Operating Temperature

-20℃~+60℃