Indoor Steel Armored Fiber Optic Cable (GJFJH53)

Product Show/ PRODUCT

Copyrights Reserved

Product description/ PRODUCT

The 0.9mm or 0.6mm tight buffer stranded with aramid yarns,sheathed with LSZH as inner jacket,covered with PSP corrugated steel taps beneath the inner and PE outer jacket.

Products Features/ PRODUCT

·Multicore fibers with armor outer jacket to enhance the attribute of crushing resistance and anti rodent.
·High strength aramid reinforced, high performance jacket material.
·Good mechanical and environment performance.
·Excellent Transverse water-blocking.


Products Standard/ PRODUCT

·GJFJH53 cable complies with standard YD/T1258.4-2003、GB/T13993 、IECA-596、GR-409、IEC794 and other standards.

Optical Characteristics/ PRODUCT

 

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation
     (+20℃)

@850nm

 

 

≤3.0dB/km

≤3.0dB/km

@1300nm

 

 

≤1.0dB/km

≤1.0dB/km

@1310nm

≤0.36dB/km

 

 

 

@1550nm

≤0.22dB/km

≤0.23dB/km

 

 

Bandwidth>(Class A)

@850

 

 

≥200MHZ·km

≥200MHZ·km

@1300

 

 

≥500MHZ·km

≥500MHZ·km

Numerical Aperture

 

 

 

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable cut-off wavelength

 

≤1260nm

≤1480nm

 

 

 

Technical Parameters/ PRODUCT

Cable Type

Fiber Count

Tight Buffer    Diameter
     mm

Cable Diameter
     mm

Cable Weight
     Kg/km

Tensile Strength
     Long/Short Term
     N

Crush Resistance
     Long/Short Term
     N/100m

Bending Radius
     Static/Dynamic
     mm

GJFJH53

12

0.9

12.5

124

400/800

200/1000

30D/105D

GJFJH53

24

0.9

13.5

158

400/800

200/1000

30D/105D

·Storage/Operating Temperature:-20℃ to +60℃