RS485/422/232 Photoelectric Converter

Product Show/ PRODUCT

Copyrights Reserved

Product description/ PRODUCT

This is a sort of more function and economy RS-485/RS-422 interface optic fiber MODEM. It is the best choice to connect RTU to HOST or SCADA controller. It used Optic fiber as transfer medium, increase the transfer function of system. Communication equipment abstain menace effective to lightning strike,surge, electromagnetism disturb under the scurviness environment.

Function and Characteristics/ PRODUCT

●Support RS-485/RS-422 interface.
●Asynchronous, point to point, rate up to 120Kbps.
●Support 5V DC power input.
●1500W surge protection, 15KV static protection.
●RS-485/422 port support 32 node ( can choice Handtailor 128 Node).
●Working wavelength: 1310nm(multi-mode)1310nm(single mode).
●Auto test signal rate, zero delay auto transmit.  

Performance guideline/ PRODUCT

●Interface: support EIA RS- 485,RS- 422 standard.
●Rate: 0-120Kbps.
●Transmit distance: RS485/422 port 1200m, optical port multi-mode 2KM,single-mode20KM.
●Working environment: -25℃ to 70℃ Appearance guideline.
●Interface type: 5 bit terminal block(RS-485/422), multi-mode choice ST/SC/FC interface, single-mode choice FC/SC/ST interface.
●L*W*H: 100mm*69mm*22mm.
●Shell: Iron.
●Colour: White.
●Weight: 230g.